Maurice Dallimore

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday June 23, 1912

Day of Death February 20, 1973 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Essex, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Maurice Dalimore
  • Maurice Albert Dallimore

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Maurice Dallimore was born on June 23, 1912 in Essex, London, England. He was an actor, known for "Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958)", "Me and My Girl (1939)" and "Johnny Got His Gun (1971)". He died on February 20, 1973 in Hollywood, California, USA.

Acting

1974
1971
1971
1970
1969
1968
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1960
1960
1960
1960
1958
1958
1958

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login