Ashley Park

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday June 6, 1991 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Glendale, California

Also Known As

  • Ashley Jini Park
  • 艾希莉·朴

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ashley Jini Park (born June 6, 1991) is an American actress. She is best known for her portrayal of Mindy Chen on the Netflix comedy series Emily in Paris. She originated the role of Gretchen Wieners in the Broadway musical Mean Girls, for which she was nominated for a Tony Award for Best Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical.

Her theatre roles also include Tuptim in the 2015 Broadway revival of The King and I and MwE in Ars Nova's off-Broadway musical KPOP. She also stars in Adele Lim's directorial debut, Joy Ride, and has had recurring roles in Beef and Only Murders in the Building.

Ashley Jini Park (born June 6, 1991) is an American actress. She is best known for her portrayal of Mindy Chen on the Netflix comedy series Emily in Paris. She originated the role of Gretchen Wieners in the Broadway musical Mean Girls, for which she was nominated for a Tony Award for Best Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical.

Her theatre roles also include Tuptim in the 2015 Broadway revival of The King and I and MwE in Ars Nova's off-Broadway musical KPOP. She also stars in Adele Lim's directorial debut, Joy Ride, and has had recurring roles in Beef and Only Murders in the Building.

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2013
1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login