Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 45

Gender Female

Birthday 1929-08-21

Day of Death 2008-10-11 (79 years old)

Place of Birth the village of Kayve, the village of Sema, Tukums county, (now Tukums, Latvia)

Also Known As

  • Вия Артмане
  • Vija Alida Artmane
  • Артмане Вия Фрицевна

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Vija Artmane.

Acting

2003
1999
1991
1991
1990
1987
1987
1986
1985
1985
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1977
1975
1975
1973
1972
1971
1971
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1966
1965
1964
1964
1961
1960
1958
1956
1956

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page