Freddie Highmore

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 41

Gender Male

Birthday 1992-02-14 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Camden Town, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • فريدي هايمور
  • Alfred Thomas Highmore
  • Φρέντυ Χάιμορ
  • 프레디 하이모어
  • ფრედი ჰაიმორი
  • 弗莱迪·海默
  • フレディ・ハイモア
  • アルフレッド・トーマス・“フレディ”・ハイモア

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alfred Thomas Highmore (born 14 February 1992) is an English actor. He is known for his starring roles beginning as a child, in the films Finding Neverland (2004), Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005), August Rush (2007), and The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008). He won two consecutive Critics' Choice Movie Awards for Best Young Performer.

Highmore starred as Norman Bates in the drama-thriller series Bates Motel (2013–2017), for which he was nominated three times for the Critics' Choice Television Award for Best Actor in a Drama Series and won a People's Choice Award. In 2017, Highmore began producing and starring as Dr. Shaun Murphy in the ABC drama series The Good Doctor, for which he was nominated for the Golden Globe Award for Best Actor.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2013
2013
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1997
1993
1988

Writing

2017
2013

Production

2021
2021
2017

Directing

2017
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login