Biography

We don't have a biography for Lars Hjelm.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1973-03-05

Place of Birth Lysekil, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lars Hjälm

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 The Hypnotist as Vakthavande polis
2010 The American as Hunter #1

Crew

2018 Border Stunts
2018 The Cake General Stunts
2005 Wallander (5 episodes)Stunts (1 episode)Stunt Double (1 episode)Stunt Driver
1999 In Bed With Santa Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page