Biography

We don't have a biography for Thomas L. Bellissimo.

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1955-04-14

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tom Bellissimo

Crew TV ShowsMovies

2015 Game Changer: The Legacy of Saw Thanks
2011 Red State Special Effects Technician
2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Special Effects
2001 Bandits Special Effects Coordinator
1995 A Dangerous Affair Special Effects Coordinator
1994 Pulp Fiction Makeup Effects
1994 Girls in Prison Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects

2004 Saw Special Effects Supervisor
2000 What Lies Beneath Special Effects Supervisor
1999 House on Haunted Hill Special Effects Supervisor
1998 American History X Special Effects Supervisor

Acting

1998 American History X as Cop

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page