Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-05-11 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Mashhad, Iran

Also Known As

  • رضا عطاران
  • Reza Ataran

Login to report an issue

Biography

Reza Attaran (رضا عطاران) is an Iranian actor, singer, writer, and director from Mashhad. He has appeared in films and television shows. He made his big debut in 1995 starring in Saate Khosh (1995-1996), directed by Mehran Modiri. Reza Attaran won the Best Actor award at the 2008 Gol Aga Comedy Film Festival. He recently directed Red Carpet. Reza Attaran is also known for his role as Naser in 2016 comedy I Am Not Salvador (Man Salvador Nistam).

Acting

2021
2021
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2002
1994

Directing

2016
2014
2012
2005

Writing

2014
1994

Production

2014

Creator

2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login