Biography

Besides being an actor, Devon is also a very talented singer. He is perhaps best known for his role as Ned Bigby on the Nickelodeon series Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide.

Besides being an actor, Devon is also a very talented singer. He is perhaps best known for his role as Ned Bigby on the Nickelodeon series Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1991-03-08

Place of Birth Atlanta - Georgia - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Devon Joseph Werkheiser

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 To the Beat as Himself
2018 Break Night as Joey
2017 Where's the Money? as Brock
2016 Sundown as Logan
2016 Devon's Life-Survival Guide(20 episodes) as Himself
2016 Bad Sister as Jason Brady
2015 Helicopter Mom as Fitch
2014 California Scheming as Nick Behrle
2013 Zephyr Springs
2013 The Wicked as Max
2012 Major Crimes(1 episode) as Officer Cooper
2011 Beneath the Darkness as Danny
2011 2 Broke Girls(1 episode) as Tyler
2011 Franklin & Bash(1 episode) as Josh Taylor
2010 Scared Shrekless as Teenager #2 / Teenager #3 (voice)
2010 Memphis Beat(1 episode) as Troy Groves
2010 Marmaduke as Drama Dog #1 / Shroom Dog #2 / Golden Dog / Cocker Spaniel (voice)
2010 The Prankster as Brad
2009 Three Rivers(1 episode) as Bobby
2009 Glenn Martin, DDS(1 episode) as Corey (voice)
2009 Love at First Hiccup as Victor
2007 Christmas in Paradise as Chris Marino
2007 Kids' Choice Awards(1 episode)
2007 Greek(7 episodes) as Peter Parkes
2007 Shredderman Rules as Nolan Byrd
2006 Casper's Scare School as Casper
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode) as Billy Walton
2005 American Dad!(1 episode)
2004 Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide(52 episodes) as Ned Bigby
2003 Recipe for Disaster as Max Korda
2002 That Was Then(1 episode)
2002 We Were Soldiers as Steve Moore

Directing

2016 Devon's Life-Survival Guide(20 episodes)Director

Production

2016 Devon's Life-Survival Guide(20 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page