Biography

We don't have a biography for John Thaddeus.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1960-10-24

Place of Birth Teaneck - New Jersey - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Thaddeus Battistessa

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Rizzoli & Isles (1 episode) as Detective Chuck Fletcher
2008 Tiny Little Lies as Michael
2007 Mad Men (1 episode)
2004 Boston Legal (5 episodes)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 Miracles (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Firefly (1 episode) as Stark
2001 Octopus 2: River of Fear as Tony
2001 24 (1 episode) as Joe Prado
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1997 Ally McBeal (1 episode)
1997 The Practice (2 episodes)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)
1989 Sea of Love as Tommy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page