Biography

We don't have a biography for Max von der Groeben.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1992-01-15

Place of Birth Cologne, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Maximilian von der Groeben

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding as Bassist Steffi Stephan
2019 Auerhaus as Frieder
2019 Kidnapping Stella as Tom
2018 Coconut the Little Dragon 2: Into the Jungle as Kokosnuss (voice)
2017 Suck Me Shakespeer 3 as Danger
2017 Bibi & Tina: Perfect Pandemonium as Freddy Martin
2016 Bibi & Tina: Girls vs. Boys as Freddy
2015 Der kleine Drache Kokosnuss (52 episodes) as Drache Kokosnuss
2015 Suck Me Shakespeer 2 as Danger
2015 Check It Out! as Max
2014 Bibi & Tina: Bewildered and Bewitched as Freddy
2014 Coconut The Little Dragon as Drache Kokosnuss (voice)
2014 Playing Doctor as Harry
2014 Bibi & Tina as Freddy
2013 Suck Me Shakespeer as Daniel (Danger)
2012 Die LottoKönige (18 episodes) as Theo König
2011 Neue Chance zum Glück as Max Cremer
2011 Inklusion - gemeinsam anders as Paul Fischer
2011 Free-running Men as Fahrschüler
2010 Danni Lowinski (1 episode) as Mirco
2006 Kölner Treff (1 episode)
2005 Rotkäppchen as Konrad
2005 Der Staatsanwalt (1 episode) as Tobias Heinlein
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) (1 episode) as Marc Westen (jung)
2002 Bernds Hexe (1 episode) as Max Bauermann
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (1 episode) as Bernd Jandl
1979 Bayerischer Filmpreis (1 episode) as himself
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Dietrich Kummert "Ditsche"
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Benny
1966 Goldene Kamera Verleihung (1 episode) as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page