Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Female

Birthday 1986-06-10 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Selangor, Malaysia

Also Known As

  • Sharifah Amani binti Syed Zainal Rashid Al-Yahya

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sharifah Amani binti Syed Zainal Rashid Al-Yahya is a Malaysian actress. She is the best known for her role as Orked in the 2005 film of Sepet and Gubra.

Her youngest sister are also actresses in the Malaysian entertainment scene, Sharifah Aryana.

Acting

2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
1992

Directing

2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login