Biography

We don't have a biography for Ryuuzaburou Ootomo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1952-05-18

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ryuzaburo Ohtomo
  • 大友龍三郎
  • Ryūzaburō Ōtomo
  • Ōtomo Ryūzaburō
  • Ryuzaburo Otomo
  • Ohtomo Ryuzaburo
  • Otomo Ryuzaburo
  • Ryûzaburô Ôtomo
  • Ôtomo Ryûzaburô
  • Ryuzaburou Otomo
  • Ryuzaburou Ohtomo
  • Ryuzaburou Ootomo
  • おおとも りゅうざぶろう

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Dragon Drive(38 episodes) as Saizou Toki
2014 Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher as Cain (voice)
2013 Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods as Gyuumao
2012 Saint Seiya Omega(93 episodes) as Capricorn Ionia
2011 Mobile Suit Gundam AGE(51 episodes) as Fezarl Ezelcant
2011 Kamen Rider OOO Wonderful: The Shogun and the 21 Core Medals as Gara (voice)
2011 Wolverine(12 episodes)
2009 Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood(84 episodes) as Buccaneer
2008 Ultraman Mebius Side Story: Armored Darkness - STAGE II: The Immortal Wicked Armor as Armored Darkness (voice)
2008 Ultraman Mebius Side Story: Armored Darkness - STAGE I: The Legacy of Destruction as Armored Darkness (voice)
2007 One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta as Sir Crocodile / Mr. 0
2006 The Laws of Eternity as God Eagle (voice)
2005 Beet the Vandel Buster(78 episodes) as Grunide
2005 Speed Grapher(1 episode) as Kanda (voice)
2003 Divergence Eve(26 episodes) as Ghoul
2003 Divergence Eve(26 episodes) as Luke Walker
2000 InuYasha(1 episode)
2000 Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust as Nolt
2000 Kyuukyuu Sentai GoGoFive vs Gingaman as Gill (voice)
1999 Eden's Bowy(26 episodes) as Spike
1999 Eden's Bowy(26 episodes) as Rumezavia
1998 Nazca(12 episodes) as Auros
1996 Tenchi Muyô! In Love as Kain
1996 Choukou Senshi Changéríon(39 episodes) as Dark General Zander (Voice)
1996 Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go(1 episode) as Professer Ohgami
1995 Bio Hunter as Yoshikawa
1994 Montana Jones(0 episodes) as Lord Zero
1994 Brave Police J-Decker(48 episodes) as Juzo Saejima
1993 Ninja Scroll as Tessai
1992 Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie as Dennis
1991 Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi(46 episodes) as Dong Zhuo
1989 Dragon Ball Z(291 episodes) as Dabura
1975 Super Sentai(51 episodes) as Jaden-ou Javius I (voice)
1975 Super Sentai(50 episodes) as Don Dornero (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.