Biography

We don't have a biography for Yuriy Borisov.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1992-12-08

Place of Birth Reutov, Moscow oblast, Russia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Юрий Борисов
  • Yuri Borisov
  • Yury Borisov

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Серебряные коньки
2019 Salvation Union as Anton Arbuzov, lieutenant of the Guards crew
2019 Red Ghost
2019 The Blackout as Kostakin
2019 Fairy
2019 The Port
2019 Бык as Anton Bykov
2018 T-34
2018 Семь пар нечистых as Сбоев
2018 Crystal Swan
2018 Stepney as bully Igor
2017 The Net
2016 Olga (16 episodes) as Lev
2015 Road to Berlin as Sergey Ogarkov, Lt.
2014 Старое ружьё (4 episodes) as sapper
2014 Goodbye, My Love (8 episodes) as Kibirov
2014 Motylki as Pavel
2013 Motylki (4 episodes) as ... Павел
2012 Expiation as Markeev
2011 Elena as friend Sanka

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page