Biography

We don't have a biography for Yumiko Kobayashi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1979-06-18

Place of Birth Chiba, Japan

Official Site http://www011.upp.so-net.ne.jp/okawari/

Also Known As

  • 小林 由美子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Mon Colle Knight (83 episodes) as Luke
2019 Crayon Shin-chan: Honeymoon Hurricane ~The Lost Hiroshi~ as Shin Nohara
2014 Hozuki's Coolheadedness (26 episodes) as Shiro (13 episodes) as Shiro (voice)
2012 Horimiya (4 episodes) as Hori Souta
2011 Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion as Tweedledee
2010 Angel Beats! (13 episodes) as Ōyama
2009 Hipira-kun as Hipira (voice)
2009 Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (11 episodes) as Yuuki Onozawa
2008 Tales of the Abyss (26 episodes)
2008 Soul Eater (51 episodes) as Black Star
2008 The Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (1 episode)
2007 Rental Magica (24 episodes) as Moroha Minagi
2007 Dennou Coil (26 episodes) as Akira Hashimoto
2006 xxxHOLiC (1 episode)
2006 Tactical Roar (13 episodes) as Miharu Kairi
2005 Shakugan no Shana (72 episodes) as Ogata Matake
2005 Erementar Gerad (1 episode)
2004 Yakitate!! Japan (66 episodes) as Kazuma Azuma
2004 Tweeny Witches (5 episodes) as Miletis (voice) (2 episodes) as Nito (voice)
2003 Peacemaker Kurogane (24 episodes)
2003 Ikkitousen (50 episodes) as Ukitsu
2002 Duel Masters (558 episodes) as Katta Kirifuda (voice) (129 episodes) as Shobu Kirifuda (voice)
2002 Bomberman Jetters (52 episodes) as Kobon
2002 eX-Driver the Movie as Sōichi Sugano
2001 Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (24 episodes)
2001 Figure 17 (2 episodes)
2001 Sister Princess (25 episodes) as Mamoru
2001 Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Sarah MacDougal
2000 Love Hina Christmas Special: Silent Eve as Sarah MacDougal
2000 Android Kikaider (13 episodes) as Masaru Kômyôji
2000 Love Hina (25 episodes) as Sarah MacDougal (0 episodes) as Sara McDougal
1999 Cybuster (27 episodes) as Ozaki Nanase (voice)
1995 Slayers (106 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page