Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1978-12-20 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Yoon Kye Sang
  • 윤계상
  • Kye Sang Yoon
  • Gye-sang Yun
  • Yun Gye-sang
  • Yun Kye-sang
  • 지오디
  • god

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yoon Kye-sang is a South Korean actor and singer. He began his career in 1999 as part of the K-pop boy band g.o.d, then left the group in 2004 to pursue an acting career.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2004
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login