Biography

Nanao is a Japanese fashion model and actress from Saitama Prefecture. She began her career in 2009 at the age of 20 as an martial arts ring girl and race queen before modeling for the Japanese fashion magazine PINKY.

Nanao is a Japanese fashion model and actress from Saitama Prefecture. She began her career in 2009 at the age of 20 as an martial arts ring girl and race queen before modeling for the Japanese fashion magazine PINKY.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1988-10-28

Place of Birth Saitama Prefecture,Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 菜々緒
  • Nanao Arai
  • 荒井菜々緒

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Honto Ni Atta Kowai Hanashi 2018 SP as Murata Kumiko
2019 In Hand (5 episodes) as Tomoe Makino
2019 Masquerade Hotel
2018 Legal V (9 episodes) as Minako Shiratori
2018 Miss Devil (10 episodes) as Mako Tsubaki
2018 BG: Personal Bodyguard (9 episodes) as Mayu Suganuma
2017 Gintama as Matako Kijima
2017 I'm Your Destiny (10 episodes) as Sankei Yotsuya
2017 A Life (10 episodes) as Sakakibara Minori
2016 The Mole Song: Hong Kong Capriccio as Fufon
2016 One Piece Film: GOLD as Baccarat (voice)
2016 A Girl & Three Sweethearts (10 episodes) as Kaede Takatsuki
2016 Wolf Girl and Black Prince as Reika Sata
2016 Dangerous Cops: Final 5 Days
2016 The Phantom Thief YAMANEKO (10 episodes) as Sakura Kirishima
2015 Grasshopper as Hiyoko
2015 Siren (9 episodes) as Kara Tachibana
2015 HEAT (9 episodes) as Eri Yuki
2015 April Fools as Reiko
2015 Bali Big Brother as Kana
2015 Ghost Writer (10 episodes) as Manami Tsukada
2014 Honto ni Atta Kowai Hanashi 2014
2014 ファースト・クラス (20 episodes) as Remie Kawashima
2014 The Snow White Murder Case as Noriko Miki
2013 Miss Pilot (11 episodes) as Noriko Suzuki
2013 The Last Cinderella (11 episodes) as Chiyoko Ohgami

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page