Biography

We don't have a biography for Lee Se-young.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1992-12-20

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Se-yeong Lee
  • 이세영

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Doctor John (4 episodes) as Kang Shi-Young
2019 The Crowned Clown (16 episodes) as Yoo So-Woon
2018 주말사용설명서 (17 episodes) as Herself
2018 Duck Town as Hee-jung
2018 Amazing Saturday (1 episode) as Herself
2017 A Korean Odyssey (20 episodes) as Bong-Soon
2017 The Best Hit (32 episodes) as Choi Woo-Seung
2016 Let's Eat Dinner Together (1 episode) as Herself
2016 The Gentlemen of Wolgyesu Tailor Shop (54 episodes) as Min Hyo-Won
2016 Vampire Detective (12 episodes) as Han Gyeo-Wool
2014 Trot Lovers (16 episodes) as Park Soo-in
2014 Hot Young Bloods as So-hee
2013 Adolescence Medley (4 episodes) as Yang Ah Young
2013 Goddess of Marriage (36 episodes) as Noh Min-jung
2013 Horror Stories 2 as Se-Young
2012 Missing You (21 episodes) as Han Ah-reum
2012 The King's Dream (2 episodes) as Chun Gwan-nyeo
2011 Bachelor's Vegetable Store (24 episodes) as Han Tae-in
2010 Running Man (2 episodes) as Herself
2007 The Wonder Years as Soo-ah
2005 All for Love as Actress Jasmine (cameo)
2004 Lovely Rivals as Go Mi-nam
2004 When I Turned Nine as Jang Woo-rim
1981 Popopo (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page