Biography

We don't have a biography for Colleen Ballinger.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1986-11-21

Place of Birth Santa Barbara, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Colleen Ballinger-Evans
  • Miranda Sings

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Untitled Colleen Ballinger Netflix Stand-Up Special as Herself
2018 Ralph Breaks the Internet as Colleen (voice)
2016 Haters Back Off (16 episodes) as Miranda Sings
2016 Chelsea (1 episode) as Herself
2015 Miranda Sings: Selp Helf as Miranda Sings
2012 Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (1 episode) as Miranda Sings

Writing

2019 Untitled Colleen Ballinger Netflix Stand-Up Special Writer
2016 Haters Back Off (2 episodes)Writer (1 episode)Story (1 episode)Teleplay
2015 Miranda Sings: Selp Helf Writer

Creator

2016 Haters Back Off Creator

Production

2016 Haters Back Off (8 episodes)Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page