Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 61

Gender Female

Birthday 1988-04-15 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Hiratsuka, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 沼倉 愛美
  • ぬまくら まなみ
  • 沼仓爱美

Login to report an issue

Biography

a Japanese voice actress and singer from Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan. She is affiliated with Arts Vision. Her best-known role is in The Idolmaster video game franchise where she voices Hibiki Ganaha from the rival group known as Project Fairy. Other major roles include Riko in Love Lab, Takao in Arpeggio of Blue Steel, Machi Tokiwa in Hanayamata and Saya Endō in Dagashi Kashi. She made her solo music debut in 2016, performing the opening theme to the anime series Magical Girl Raising Project. From 2013 to 2016, she was a member of the voice acting unit Trident.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010

Sound

2017
2015
2015
2013

Creator

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login