Julia Goldani Telles

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday March 18, 1995 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • ジュリア・ゴルダニ・テレス

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Julia Goldani Telles is an actress and ballet dancer. She was born in 1995 to a Brazilian mother and Mexican-American father. Julia began acting at age 16, after a sudden injury forced her to take a break from dancing. She booked her first role (in Bunheads, 2012) on her first audition. In addition to acting, Julia studies at Columbia University.

Julia Goldani Telles is an actress and ballet dancer. She was born in 1995 to a Brazilian mother and Mexican-American father. Julia began acting at age 16, after a sudden injury forced her to take a break from dancing. She booked her first role (in Bunheads, 2012) on her first audition. In addition to acting, Julia studies at Columbia University.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2019
2018
2018
2016
2016
2014
2012
2010
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login