Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Female

Birthday 1992-06-27 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 本田翼
  • 혼다 츠바사

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tsubasa Honda (本田 翼 Honda Tsubasa, born June 27, 1992, in Tokyo) is a Japanese actress and model. In mid-2006, Honda entered the entertainment industry after being scouted by seven different people on the same day. She then debuted as an exclusive model for the magazine Seventeen in the same year. In 2007, she switched magazines, being an exclusive model for Love Berry. From January 2010 onwards, she switched again to Non-no. From April 2012 to May 2013, she was the assistant of the TBS talk show A-Studio hosted by Shōfukutei Tsurube II. In November 2012, she made her film debut by starring in the film Fashion Story: Model. In July 2013, she appeared as an MC on the late-night music show Music Dragon aired on NTV. She played the heroine in the Fuji TV getsuku drama Koinaka in July 2015.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page