Pedro Pascal

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 78

Gender Male

Birthday April 2, 1975 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Santiago, Chile

Also Known As

  • Jose Pedro Balmaceda Pascal
  • Alexander Pascal
  • Pedro Balmaceda
  • José Pedro Balmaceda Pascal
  • 페드로 파스칼
  • Πέδρο Πασκάλ
  • 佩德罗·帕斯卡
  • Педро Паскаль
  • 佩德羅·帕斯卡
  • ペドロ・パスカル
  • Педро Паскал
  • פדרו פסקל
  • Pablo Pascal

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

José Pedro Balmaceda Pascal (born April 2, 1975) is a Chilean-American actor. After nearly two decades of taking small roles in film and television, Pascal rose to prominence for portraying Oberyn Martell during the fourth season of the HBO fantasy series Game of Thrones (2014) and as Javier Peña in the Netflix crime series Narcos (2015–2017). Since 2019, he has starred as the title character in the Disney+ Star Wars series The Mandalorian and reprised his role in the spin-off series The Book of Boba Fett (2021). Since 2023, he has played Joel in the HBO drama series The Last of Us.

He has appeared in the films The Adjustment Bureau (2011), The Great Wall (2016), Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017), The Equalizer 2 (2018), Triple Frontier (2019), Wonder Woman 1984 (2020), and The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent (2022).

Acting

2025
2024
2024
2024
2024
2024
2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2001
2001
2000
1999
1997
1997
1996
1993
1990
1975
1953

Production

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login