Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Female

Birthday 1996-07-10 (24 years old)

Place of Birth Karlsruhe - Germany

Also Known As

  • 문가영
  • Ga-young Moon
  • Mun Ka Young
  • Mun Ga-young

Login to report an issue

Biography

Moon Ga-young (Korean: 문가영; born July 10, 1996) is a German-South Korean actress. She was born in Karlsruhe, Germany to South Korean parents; her family moved back to Korea when she was 10 years old. She began her acting career in 2006 as a child actress, appearing in both film and television. She is a rising actress. She used to be part of SM (in S.M. Culture & Contents) and acted in some productions in link with SM artists such as TVXQ 's Max ChangMin in "Mimi" (2014) and with EXO in "EXO Next Door" (2015). In 2018, she started to gain popularity with "Tempted" as the second lead female actress. In 2019, she got the first lead role in "Welcome to Waikiki 2" and in 2020, she gained even more recognition with her lead role in the drama "Find Me In Your Memory" and "True Beauty".

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login