Biography

She is member of Moumoon (Japanese Music Unit). Shie is charge of Vocal and Songwriting (also composes)

She is member of Moumoon (Japanese Music Unit). Shie is charge of Vocal and Songwriting (also composes)

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1980-06-27

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site https://www.moumoon.com/

Also Known As

  • 優香

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 You Shine in the Moonlight as Okazaki
2018 Pretenders as Machi
2018 Memory (12 episodes) as Haruka Honjo
2018 The Scythian Lamb as Rieko Ōta
2017 The Blue Hearts as (segment “Boy’s Song”)
2016 Over the Fence as Yoko Ogata
2016 A Living Promise as Yukiko Ohba
2015 Galaxy Turnpike as Rei
2015 Burning Flower (1 episode)
2014 Black Butler as Hanae Wakatsuki
2013 ハクバノ王子サマ 純愛適齢期 (13 episodes) as Hara Takako
2013 Recipes of Diet Diaries as Nanako Haruno
2012 My Little Nightmare (11 episodes) as Hirashima Kotoba
2012 My Daddy Is an Idol! (10 episodes) as Haruka Hanamura
2012 Today is the Best Day (10 episodes)
2011 In a Corner of This World as Shiroki Rin
2009 My Girl (10 episodes) as Tsukamoto Yoko
2006 Yuuki as Yoshie
2004 Shinsengumi! (49 episodes) as Miyukidayuu
2000 Marriage at Twenty (11 episodes)

Writing

2015 Assassination Classroom (23 episodes)Lyricist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page