Joey King

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 65

Gender Female

Birthday 1999-07-30 (23 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Τζόι Κινγκ
  • Joey Lynn King
  • 조이 킹
  • 乔伊·金
  • ジョーイ・キング

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joey Lynn King (born July 30, 1999) is an American actress. She first gained recognition for portraying Ramona Quimby in the comedy film Ramona and Beezus (2010) and has since gained wider recognition for her lead role in The Kissing Booth (2018) and its two sequels. King received critical acclaim for her starring role in the crime drama series The Act (2019), for which she was nominated for both a Primetime Emmy Award and a Golden Globe Award. In 2022 she played the titular role of The Princess in Disney's The Princess (movie).

King has also appeared in the films Battle: Los Angeles (2011), Crazy, Stupid, Love (2011), The Dark Knight Rises (2012), The Conjuring (2013), White House Down (2013), Independence Day: Resurgence (2016), Bullet Train (2022) and The Princess (2022), as well as the first season of the FX black comedy crime drama series Fargo.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2000
1989
1984

Production

2022
2022
2021
2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login