Biography

We don't have a biography for Joe Palma.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1905-03-17

Day of Death 1994-08-15

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joseph Palma
  • Joe Polino

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1960 The Apartment as Office Maintenance Man (uncredited)
1959 Some Like It Hot as (uncredited)
1956 Army Daze as Spy (uncredited)
1955 Hook a Crook as Thief (archive footage) (uncredited)
1952 Caught on the Bounce as Policeman (uncredited)
1952 My Six Convicts as Convict Driver
1951 Fraidy Cat as Thief (uncredited)
1949 Waiting in the Lurch as Detective (uncredited)
1949 Johnny Allegro
1947 The Lady from Shanghai as Cab Driver (uncredited)
1947 Little Miss Broadway as Detective
1947 The Brasher Doubloon
1945 A Hit with a Miss as Killer Kilduff (uncredited)
1945 If a Body Meets a Body as The Housekeeper
1944 Pick a Peck of Plumbers as Minor Role (uncredited)
1944 The Racket Man as Bud the Private
1943 After Midnight with Boston Blackie as 1st Cabbie
1942 A Night to Remember as Shadowy Figure
1939 Blondie Brings Up Baby as 2nd Dogcatcher
1939 Mr. Smith Goes to Washington as Hoodlum (uncredited)
1939 Coast Guard as Sailor (uncredited)
1938 Adventure in Sahara as Soldier
1934 The Three Stooges (3 episodes)

Crew

1960 The Apartment Stand In
1947 Johnny O'Clock Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page