Biography

Tomoaki Maeno is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with Arts Vision.

Tomoaki Maeno is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with Arts Vision.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 69

Birthday 1982-05-26

Place of Birth Shimotsuma, Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan

Official Site https://www.artsvision.co.jp/talent/526

Also Known As

  • 前野智昭
  • まえの ともあき

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (3 episodes) as Kusama
2020 Drifting Dragons (12 episodes) as Mika (voice)
2020 Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (12 episodes) as Forte (voice)
2020 波!! (1 episode) as Masaki Hinaoka (voice)
2019 Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (12 episodes) as Seki Daisuke
2019 Ascendance of a Bookworm (14 episodes) as Marc
2019 Midnight Occult Civil Servants (12 episodes) as Sakaki Kyouichi
2019 Fairy Gone (24 episodes) as Free Underbar
2019 Genji Fantasy: The Cat Fell in Love With Hikaru Genji as Hikaru Genji / Kouji
2019 Trinity Seven 2: Heavens Library & Crimson Lord as Abyss Trinity
2018 Hataraku Saibou: Kaze Shoukougun as 白血球(中粒性细胞)
2018 はたらく細胞 新作エピソード「風邪症候群」 as Hakkekkyuu U-1146 (voice)
2018 That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (24 episodes) as Tempest Verudora (voice)
2018 Cells at Work! (13 episodes) as Hakkekkyuu (Kouchuukyuu)
2018 Last Hope (26 episodes) as Lau, Leon
2018 Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (12 episodes) as Jose Martinez
2018 After the Rain (12 episodes) as Ryousuke Kase
2018 School Babysitters (13 episodes) as Usaida Yoshihito
2018 Citrus (12 episodes) as Shō Aihara
2017 Blend S (12 episodes) as Dino
2017 Hitorijime My Hero (12 episodes) as Ooshiba Kousuke
2017 Tsuredure Children (12 episodes) as Takeru Gouda (voice)
2017 Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry as Invel Yura
2017 ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (12 episodes) as Knot (8 episodes) as Not (voice)
2016 Shonen Maid Special as Keiichirou Shinozaki
2016 Starmyu OVA as Shuu Kuga
2016 The Morose Mononokean (26 episodes) as Abeno Haruitsuki (voice)
2016 Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin III - Dawn of Rebellion as Lino Fernandez (voice)
2016 Kiznaiver (12 episodes) as Hajime Tenga (voice)
2016 Shonen Maid (12 episodes) as Keiichirō Shinozaki
2016 King of Prism as 速水ヒロ
2015 Cyborg 009 vs Devilman as Jet Link
2015 Yowamushi Pedal: The Movie as Juichi Fukutomi
2015 Aoharu x Machinegun (12 episodes) as Masamune Matsuoka (Main Character)
2015 Seraph of the End (12 episodes) as Kureto Hiragi (voice)
2015 Death Parade (12 episodes) as Decim
2014 Yona of the Dawn (24 episodes) as Son Hak (24 episodes) as Su-Won
2014 M3: Sono Kuroki Hagane (24 episodes) as Iwato Namito
2014 Baby Steps (50 episodes) as Ryou Oobayashi
2014 Dragonar Academy (12 episodes) as Raymond Kirkland
2014 Chronus as Shinobu Toujou
2013 Ace of Diamond (75 episodes) as Masatoshi Harada
2013 Log Horizon (50 episodes) as Naotsugu
2013 Maken-ki! Takeru Turns into a Woman!? Naked on a Southern Island! as Takeru Ōyama (voice)
2013 Brothers Conflict (12 episodes) as Asahina, Natsume (voice)
2013 Death Billiards as Decim (voice)
2013 Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (26 episodes) as Genpachi Inukai
2012 Say "I Love You." (13 episodes) as Kai Takemura
2012 Library War: The Wings Of Revolution as Atsushi Dojo
2012 Maken-ki! It's Summer! It's Swimsuits! It's Training Camp! as Takeru Ōyama (voice)
2012 Another (13 episodes) as Naoya Teshigawara
2011 Maken-ki! (10 episodes) as Takeru Ōyama
2011 Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (98 episodes) as Orbital 7
2011 Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi: The World's Greatest First Love (24 episodes) as Yukina, Kou (voice)
2011 Fractale (5 episodes) as Dias (voice)
2010 Amagami SS (13 episodes) as Tachibana Junichi
2010 アマガミSS (39 episodes) as Tachibana Jun`ichi
2009 Kobato. (24 episodes) as Kiyokazu Fujimoto (voice)
2009 Nyan Koi! (12 episodes) as Kouta Kawamura
2009 At The Mercy of The Sky (12 episodes) as Saku Ooyagi
2009 White Album (26 episodes) as Touya Fujii (voice)
2008 Ga-Rei -Zero- (12 episodes) as Touru Kanze (voice)
2008 Mahō Tsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto: Natsu no Sora (11 episodes)
2008 Library War (12 episodes) as Atsushi Dojo
2008 The Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (1 episode)
2008 Toshokan Sensou: Koi no Shougai as Atsushi Doujou
2007 Clannad (1 episode)
2005 ピーチガール (5 episodes)
1971 Kamen Rider (1 episode) as Mantis Yummy (voice)

Sound

2015 Aoharu x Machinegun (12 episodes)Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page