Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday 1963-01-28 (59 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Iwatsubo Rie / 岩坪 理江
  • いわつぼ りえ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Iwatsubo Rie is a former seiyuu and singer from Tokyo who was active from 1991-2004. She debuted as the voice of Amano Haruka in Taiyou no Yuusha Fighbird and took on many other roles like Risky/Safety of Omishi Mahou Gekijou: Risky/Safety. She also performed several songs for anime shows, but stopped all activity in spite of ongoing roles in 2004 without an official announcement, details unknown.

Acting

2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1996
1994
1994
1994
1993
1992
1991

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login