Biography

Shiho Kawaragi is a Japanese voice actress, also known as Kaname Yuzuki when voicing adult games and hentai OVAs.

Shiho Kawaragi is a Japanese voice actress, also known as Kaname Yuzuki when voicing adult games and hentai OVAs.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1976-04-29

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yuzuki Kaname
  • Kaname Yuzuki
  • 河原木 志穂
  • 柚木かなめ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Aki Sora as Aki Aoi
2007 School Days (12 episodes) as Sekai Saionji (voice)
2007 Princess Resurrection (26 episodes) as Flandre
2006 Gift ~eternal rainbow~ (13 episodes)
2006 Color of the Sky, Color of the Water (2 episodes) as Shiomiya, Kanami
2006 Tokko (2 episodes)
2006 Musashi (17 episodes)
2006 Ray (13 episodes)
2006 Strawberry Panic! (1 episode)
2005 My Wife is a High School Girl (26 episodes)
2005 The Law of Ueki (51 episodes) as Barou Escarotte
2004 Fantastic Children (26 episodes) as Helga (26 episodes) as Serafine (26 episodes) as Christina
2004 Kakyuusei 2 (13 episodes)
2004 Monster (74 episodes) as Wolfgang Grimmer
2004 Tenjho Tenge (26 episodes) as Mana Kuzunoha (voice)
2003 Ninja Scroll: The Series (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page