Biography

We don't have a biography for Buddy Roosevelt.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1898-06-25

Day of Death 1973-10-06

Place of Birth Meeker - Colorado - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kenneth Stanhope Sanderson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1962 The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance as Townsman (uncredited)
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days as Extra (uncredited)
1956 The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1 episode)
1956 Great Day in the Morning as Barfly (uncredited)
1956 The Lone Ranger as Rider (uncredited)
1955 Timber Country Trouble as Judd the Blacksmith
1953 The Redhead from Wyoming as Cowboy Lifting Myra
1952 The Maverick as Cattleman (uncredited)
1952 High Noon as Townsman (uncredited)
1951 The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1 episode)
1950 The Desert Hawk as Baku
1949 The Inspector General as Sentry
1946 Daughter of Don Q as Woods Thug Moody / MineThug Eddie / Truck Thug Zarco [Chs. 4, 7, 12]
1941 Dick Tracy vs. Crime Inc. as Pier Heavy 3
1941 King of the Texas Rangers as Ranger Sherwood
1941 Billy the Kid's Range War as Henchman Spike
1941 The Lone Rider Rides On as Joe
1940 Buck Benny Rides Again as Engineer
1939 Union Pacific as Fireman (uncredited)
1939 The Kid From Texas as Wild West Show Cowboy
1939 Stagecoach as Rancher
1939 The Lone Ranger Rides Again as Slade
1938 Out West with the Hardys as Ranch Hand
1937 Wells Fargo as First Lieutenant
1937 Devil's Playground as Deck Officer
1936 General Spanky as Lt. Johnson
1936 The Girl on the Front Page as William
1935 Top Flat as Andre the Chauffeur (uncredited)
1935 Tailspin Tommy in The Great Air Mystery as Nefarious Mechanic
1935 Powdersmoke Range as Barnett - Henchman
1935 Rainbow's End as 'Butch', Henchman
1935 Men Without Names as FBI Agent
1935 The Call of the Savage as Batu
1935 Traveling Saleslady as Delegate (uncredited)
1934 Range Riders as Dick Sutton
1934 The Boss Cowboy as Dick Taylor
1933 Lightning Range as Deputy Marshal
1933 The Thrill Hunter as Marjorie's Chauffeur
1933 Men Must Fight as Angry Television Viewer
1932 Wild Horse Mesa as Horn
1932 Vanity Street as Stage Door Johnnie (uncredited)
1932 The Fourth Horseman as Fancy, the 2nd Horseman
1931 Flying High as Aviator
1930 Westward Bound as Ranch Foreman Frank
1930 Anybody's Woman as Chauffeur
1930 Way Out West as Tex
1929 Strong Boy as Wilbur Watkins
1928 Napoleon's Barber as French Officer
1927 The Phantom Buster as Jeff McCloud / Bill Turner
1926 Hoodoo Ranch
1922 Smilin' Through as Departing / Returning Soldier with Mother (uncredited)

Crew

1953 The Redhead from Wyoming Stunts
1942 Spy Smasher Stunts
1939 The Kid From Texas Stunts
1939 The Lone Ranger Rides Again Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page