Angelique Boyer

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Female

Birthday July 4, 1988 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Saint Cloude, Jura, France

Also Known As

  • 安吉利·博耶

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Angelique Monique Paulette Boyer Rousseau (Saint-Claude, Jura, July 4, 1988), artistically known as Angelique Boyer, is a French actress and model, nationalized Mexican. Winner of three TVyNovelas Awards, two Bravo Awards and an ACE Award for Best Actress. Boyer is known for her participation on television, mainly in soap operas such as Corazones al límite, where she debuted as an actress in 2004 playing the role of "Anette"; from there they followed supporting roles in Rebelde, Little Girls Like You, Iron Soul, Murderous Women and Wild Heart. In 2010 she obtained her first leading role playing "Teresa Chávez Aguirre" in the soap opera "Teresa", and later appeared in the soap operas "Abismo de pasión", "Lo que la vida me Robó" and "Tres veces Ana"

Acting

2023
2022
2021
2020
2018
2016
2013
2012
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2004
2004
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login