Biography

Anders Lundin is a Swedish television host, comedian and lyricist. Lundin was one of the first hosts in the world to host the show Expedition Robinson, also known as Survivor. Lundin co-hosted the Eurovision Song Contest 2000 along with Kattis Ahlström and, 2003–10, was every summer host for the successful song show Allsång på Skansen. He has also hosted the show Allt för Sverige which takes Americans to Sweden to learn more about their Swedish ancestry.

Anders Lundin is a Swedish television host, comedian and lyricist. Lundin was one of the first hosts in the world to host the show Expedition Robinson, also known as Survivor. Lundin co-hosted the Eurovision Song Contest 2000 along with Kattis Ahlström and, 2003–10, was every summer host for the successful song show Allsång på Skansen. He has also hosted the show Allt för Sverige which takes Americans to Sweden to learn more about their Swedish ancestry.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1958-09-08

Place of Birth Stockholm, Sweden

Official Site http://www.anderslundin.se/

Also Known As

  • Anders Erik Lundin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Robinson (21 episodes)
The Colour of Madness as Hallstein
2019 Den stora älgvandringen (3 episodes) as Host
2019 Alla mot alla med Filip och Fredrik (5 episodes) as Himself - Contestant
2011 Allt för Sverige (72 episodes) as Host
2007 Babben & Co (1 episode)
1997 Slutspel as Johan
1994 Snutarna - S·W·I·P (16 episodes) as Gerhard
1979 Allsång på Skansen (1 episode) as Himself - Guest (49 episodes) as Himself - Host
1958 Melodifestivalen (1 episode) as Host (0 episodes)
1956 Eurovision Song Contest (1 episode) as Host

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page