Biography

Asami Sanada is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with Amuleto.

Asami Sanada is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with Amuleto.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1977-09-08

Place of Birth Nagano Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://amuleto.jp/talents/SanadaAsami.html

Also Known As

  • Асами Санада
  • さなだ あさみ
  • 真田アサミ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Di Gi Charat Nyo! (104 episodes) as Dejiko
2018 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: Detonation as Vita
2017 ChäoS;Child (12 episodes) as Mio Kunosato
2015 Date A Live Movie: Mayuri Judgment as Kurumi Tokisaki (voice)
2014 Date A Live: Encore OVA as Kurumi Tokisaki
2014 Inari Kon Kon (1 episode) as Kamu-O-Ichi-Hime (voice)
2013 The Future Diary: Redial as Houjou Reisuke
2013 Date a Live (34 episodes) as Kurumi Tokisaki (voice)
2011 K-On! The Movie as Sawako Yamanaka (voice)
2011 The Future Diary (26 episodes) as Reisuke Hojo
2011 K-On!!: Keikaku! as Sawako Yamanaka (voice)
2010 K-On!: Live House! as Sawako Yamanaka (voice)
2009 Maria Holic (24 episodes) as Kanako Miyamae
2008 Antique Bakery (12 episodes) as Keisuke Tachibana
2006 Di Gi Charat: Winter Garden (2 episodes) as Dejiko (voice)
2006 Mamoru-kun ni Megami no Shukufuku o! (24 episodes) as Emelenzia Beatrix Rudiger
2006 Hime-sama Goyōjin (12 episodes) as Rasse
2005 Ah My Buddha!! (26 episodes) as Kazuki Kazusano
2004 Rozen Maiden (37 episodes)
2004 Bleach (366 episodes)
2004 Bleach: Memories in the Rain as Michiru Ogawa (voice)
2004 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (52 episodes) as Vita
2004 この醜くも美しい世界 (12 episodes) as Mari Nishino
2003 The Galaxy Railways (50 episodes) as Louise Fort Drake
2003 Shadow Star Narutaru (13 episodes) as Shiina Tamai
2003 Nanaka 6/17 (12 episodes) as Magical Domiko
2001 Di Gi Charat: A Trip To The Planet as Di Gi Charat (voice)
2001 Crush Gear Turbo (28 episodes) as Michael Steiner
2001 Najica: Blitz Tactics (12 episodes) as Natsuyo
2001 Mahoromatic (26 episodes) as Chizuko Oe
2001 Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (24 episodes)
1999 Di Gi Charat (16 episodes) as Di Gi Charat (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page