Charles Parnell

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday March 18, 1975 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Чарльз Парнелл

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Charles Parnell (born October 26, 1964) is an American actor. He is best known for being the second actor to portray Police Chief Derek Frye on All My Children, the role of Master Chief Russ Jeter on the TNT show The Last Ship, and the role of Solomon "Warlock" Bates in Top Gun: Maverick.

Parnell took over the role of Frye on All My Children, previously played by actor William Christian. He joined the cast of the show on September 8, 2005, and made his final appearance on September 24, 2007. Parnell also provides the voice of Jefferson Twilight on Cartoon Network's The Venture Bros.

Acting

2025
2023
2023
2023
2022
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2014
2014
2014
2012
2011
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
1998
1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login