Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Female

Birthday 1984-01-06 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Sea Cliff, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • 케이트 맥키넌

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kathryn McKinnon Berthold (born January 6, 1984), known professionally as Kate McKinnon, is an American actress, voice actress, and comedian. She is best known for her sketch comedy work as a cast member on Saturday Night Live and The Big Gay Sketch Show. She played Jillian Holtzmann in the reboot of Ghostbusters (2016).

McKinnon is known for her strong character work and celebrity impressions. She is known for her impressions of pop singer Justin Bieber, comedian and television host Ellen DeGeneres, politician Hillary Clinton and German Chancellor Angela Merkel. She has been nominated for four Primetime Emmys, three for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series and one for Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2010
2010
2010
2008
2007
2007
1999
1989
1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page