Yuki Kaida

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 49

Gender Female

Birthday 1974-11-30 (48 years old)

Place of Birth 日本 东京都 涉谷区

Also Known As

  • 甲斐田 ゆき
  • 甲斐田ゆき
  • 甲斐田幸
  • 甲斐田雪

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yuki Kaida is a voice actress (seiyuu) and radio personality from Tokyo, Japan. Although she has an extensive vocal range, voicing a large variety of characters throughout her career, she is commonly typecasted as young males, achieving mainstream success as her roles in Hunter × Hunter as Kurapika, The Prince of Tennis as Shusuke Fuji, and Shounen Onmyouji as Abe no Masahiro. She was formerly affiliated with the talent management agency Toritori Office, but is currently freelance.

She holds the distinction of being one of the only Japanese voice actors to have completed their formal education in the United States. Consequently, she speaks multiple languages with varying degrees of fluency outside of Japanese. She is affectionately nicknamed Yukki (ゆっきー) by her Japanese fans.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2020
2018
2018
2017
2015
2014
2014
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login