Biography

We don't have a biography for Myung Se-bin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1975-04-10

Place of Birth Seoul - South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Se-bin Myeong
  • Myeong Se-bin
  • 명세빈

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Avengers Social Club(12 episodes) as Lee Mi-Sook
2016 First Love Again(104 episodes) as Lee Ha Jin
2015 Kill Me, Heal Me(20 episodes) as Min Seo-yeon
2013 Su Baek-hyang, The King's Daughter(108 episodes) as Chae Hwa
2007 Goong S(20 episodes) as La Reine
2006 Special of My Life(8 episodes)
2005 Wedding(18 episodes) as Shin Yoon-soo
2004 Marry Me!(16 episodes)
2003 Into the Sun(19 episodes) as Jeon Hye-rin
2002 Who's My Love?(84 episodes) as Kim Go-eun
2000 She's the One(16 episodes)
1999 A Great Chinese Restaurant
1998 Paper Crane(54 episodes)
1998 남자의 향기 as Shin Eun-hye

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.