Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Male

Birthday 1972-03-08 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Sydney, Australia.

Also Known As

  • Matthew Nable

Login to report an issue

Biography

Matthew Nable (born 8 March 1972) is an Australian film and television actor, writer and former professional rugby league footballer After playing in the Winfield Cup Premiership during the 1990s for the Manly-Warringah and South Sydney clubs, he wrote and starred in the rugby league-centered drama The Final Winter in 2007. Nable went on to act in films such as Killer Elite and Riddick. He appears on The CW's Arrow as Ra's al Ghul.

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2008
2008
2007
2007

Writing

2017
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login