Biography

We don't have a biography for Ken Terrell.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1904-04-29

Day of Death 1966-03-08

Place of Birth Georgia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kenneth Jones Terrell
  • Kenneth Terrel
  • Kenneth Terrell
  • Ken Terrill

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1961 Master of the World as Shanks
1959 Hawaiian Eye (1 episode)
1958 Bronco (1 episode)
1958 Attack of the 50 Foot Woman as Jess Stout
1957 The Brain from Planet Arous as Colonel in Conference Room
1957 Daughter of Dr. Jekyll
1956 Indestructible Man as Joe Marcelli
1953 Terry and the Pirates (1 episode)
1953 Port Sinister as Hollis
1951 Dragnet (1 episode)
1951 Pals of the Golden West as Tony, Henchman
1950 Lux Video Theatre (1 episode)
1948 Grand Canyon Trail as Mike Delaney (Regan Henchman)
1948 The Bold Frontiersman as Bartender Judd
1948 The Gay Ranchero as Henchman Roberts
1947 Son of Zorro as George Thomas - Store Clerk
1942 Don Winslow of the Navy as Sam Munn, henchman [Ch. 8]
1941 Dick Tracy vs. Crime Inc. as Plant Heavy 4
1941 King of the Texas Rangers as Scaffold Thug
1941 The Spider Returns as Henchman
1940 Mysterious Dr. Satan, The as Corwin
1940 Under Texas Skies as Jeff
1940 The Mummy's Hand as Egyptian Thug
1940 King of the Royal Mounted as Henchman Al
1940 Winners of the West as Indian
1940 Adventures of Red Ryder as Henchman Bart Wade
1940 Drums of Fu Manchu as Shanghai St. / Wax Museum Dacoit 18
1939 Zorro's Fighting Legion as Martin / Cristobal - Dungeon Guard
1939 Dick Tracy's G-Men as Henchman Ed
1939 Daredevils of the Red Circle as Gas Plant Thug

Crew

1951 His Kind of Woman Stunts
1950 Flying Disc Man from Mars Stunts
1950 The Invisible Monster Stunts
1948 G-Men Never Forget Stunts
1947 Jesse James Rides Again Stunts
1946 King of the Forest Rangers Stunts
1945 Secret Agent X-9 Stunts
1945 Federal Operator 99 Stunts
1945 The Master Key Stunts
1944 The Great Alaskan Mystery Stunts
1943 The Masked Marvel Stunts
1943 Adventures of the Flying Cadets Stunts
1943 Bordertown Gun Fighters Stunts
1943 G-men vs. the Black Dragon Stunts
1942 Spy Smasher Stunts
1941 King of the Texas Rangers Stunts
1941 Riders of Death Valley Stunts
1941 Sky Raiders Stunts
1940 Winners of the West Stunts
1940 Adventures of Red Ryder Stunts
1939 Daredevils of the Red Circle Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page