Robert Dix

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1935-05-08

Day of Death 2018-08-06 (83 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Robert Warren Brimmer

Login to report an issue

Biography

Robert Dix was born on May 8, 1935 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Robert Warren Brimmer. He was an actor and writer, known for Forbidden Planet (1956), Five Bloody Graves (1969) and Young Jesse James (1960). He was married to Lynette Avery Allen, Jeanette P Dunn, Darlene Lucht, Anna Mae Slaughter and Janet Lake. He died on August 6, 2018 in Tucson, Arizona, USA.

Acting

2019
1988
1975
1973
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1965
1962
1961
1960
1960
1959
1958
1958
1957
1956
1956
1955
1955

Writing

1972
1969

Production

1969

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login