Biography

Kendrick Cross is an actor.

Kendrick Cross is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1971-05-01

Place of Birth Louisville - Kentucky - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kenny the Poet
  • Kendrick N. Cross

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween as Sam's Father
2018 Tales from the Hood 2 as Henry Bradley
2018 Acrimony as Kalvin
2018 Black Lightning (1 episode) as Kito Payne
2017 Oscar Pistorius: Blade Runner Killer as Jacob Abba
2016 Killing Reagan as Danny Spriggs
2016 The 5th Wave as Situation Room Soldier
2015 My First Love as Jahaad
2014 The Fright Night Files as Eddie
2014 Sabotage as DEA Agent
2013 Sleepy Hollow (1 episode) as Lawyer
2013 Under the Dome (1 episode) as Orderly
2013 Iron Man 3 as Helicopter Pilot #2
2012 Hornet's Nest as Dispatcher Mike
2010 Breaking Up Is Hard to Do as Vince
2009 The Vampire Diaries (1 episode) as Officer Albert
2007 Army Wives (1 episode)
1998 Dawson's Creek (1 episode) as Medic

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page