Loren Bouchard

Personal Info

Known For Creator

Known Credits 11

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-10-10 (53 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Loren Hal Bouchard
  • 로렌 부샤드

Login to report an issue

Biography

Loren Bouchard is an American animator, writer, producer, television director, and composer. He is best known for being the creator of several animated TV shows such as Bob's Burgers and Lucy, the Daughter of the Devil. He is also the co-creator of Home Movies with Brendon Small.

Creator

2020
2011
2005
2002
1999

Writing

2022
2022
2020
2011
2005
1999
1995

Production

2022
2021
2020
2011
2005
1999
1997

Directing

2022
2022
2005
2002
1999

Acting

2022
2011
1999

Sound

2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login