Personal Info

Known For Production

Known Credits 10

Gender Male

Birthday March 23, 1963 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Hillsboro, Illinois

Also Known As

  • Brian Graden Media

Content Score 

63

We're so close, yet so far.

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Profile image

Login to report an issue

Biography

Brian Graden is an American television producer, musician, and CEO of Brian Graden Media. Graden also holds an MBA from Harvard Business School.

As the former President of Entertainment at MTV Networks Music Channels, Graden helped to create hit shows like Pimp My Ride, Punk'd, Jackass, and much more. Graden also executive produced the hit show South Park, along with Trey Parker and Matt Stone.

Since then, Graden founded Brian Graden Media in 2013. BGM is behind YouTube Originals hit series such as Instant Influencer, Create Together, Escape the Night, and more.

With a long time passion for music, Graden has released several musical projects throughout the years, and most recently released a single called Saw the Light with Ben Boquist in April 2022.

Graden has been honored with several awards throughout his career, including the EQCA (Equality California) Award for Commitment to Advancing LGBT Equality and GLAAD Media Vito Russo Award for Excellence in Media.

He’s also been a keynote speaker at the 2008 Harvard Gay & Lesbian Caucus Annual Commencement, the Reaching Out MBA conference, and as an ambassador for MTV’s Fight For Your Rights: Take a Stand Against violence campaign, which he spearheaded while at the network.

Production

2020
2016
2016
2015
2014
2008
1997

Acting

2015
2001

Crew

1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login