Dalmar Abuzeid

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday -

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

  • 달마르 아부제이드

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dalmar Abuzeid (born October 23, 1990) is a Canadian actor. He initially became known for portraying Danny Van Zandt in Degrassi: The Next Generation. In 2019, he earned acclaim for his performance in the Netflix series Anne with an E, winning an ACTRA Award and a Canadian Screen Award. With this role, Abuzeid became the first Black actor to perform in the history of the Anne of Green Gables media franchise.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2017
2017
2015
2014
2013
2010
2009
2003
2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login