Yvonne Yung Hung

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 66

Gender Female

Birthday 1968-09-17 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong, China

Also Known As

  • 翁虹
  • Yvonne Yung
  • Ewong
  • Ewong Yung
  • Weng Hong

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yvonne Yung is a famous female artist from Hong Kong. She was born in Hong Kong and came to Beijing alone at the age of 13. Her childhood dream was to become a dancer and graduated from the Dance Department of the Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts. But later, because of excessive strain on the psoas, she has to give up dancing and switch into the entertainment circle. In 1989, she was elected to Miss Asia and won the championship. Immediately after her debut, she was promoted by Asian TV and took a lot of TV dramas, such as "Looking at the Present", "The Best Talent"

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2002
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990

Creator

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login