Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 6

Gender Male

Birthday 1972-04-02 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Shreveport. Louisiana, USA

Also Known As

  • Stephen Thomas Saux, Jr

Login to report an issue

Biography

Stephen Thomas Saux, Jr. is an American actor, writer, cinematographer and short film producer. He is best known for his work creating the web series The Life of Lori Murphy, Ninja Mom and the award-winning short film, The Want. He is a graduate of The Second City and was a founding member of the “Jumping the Shark” improv troop. His most notable television credits include recurring roles on NBC's The Office, The Ranch on Netflix and the FOX comedy Dads. Early film credits include Deliver Us from Eva and the Farrelly brothers comedy Stuck on You. He is the face of the Southern Nevada Water Authority conservation commercial campaign and also appeared on the cover of the video game Call of Duty 2: Big Red One. Saux starred in the theater production of The Portrait of a Life, a play written by his wife, performed at the famed NoHo Arts Center in North Hollywood, CA.

Acting

2005
2004
2003
1999
1997
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login