Biography

the Japan of the male voice . Aoni Productions affiliation. Kanagawa Prefecture, born in . Height 160cm. Graduated from the 10th term of the College of Broadcasting Arts , Aojijuku Tokyo School.

the Japan of the male voice . Aoni Productions affiliation. Kanagawa Prefecture, born in . Height 160cm. Graduated from the 10th term of the College of Broadcasting Arts , Aojijuku Tokyo School.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1968-06-10

Place of Birth Kanagawa, Japan

Official Site http://www.aoni.co.jp/actor/na/numata-yusuke.html

Also Known As

  • Yuusuke Numata
  • Yusuke Numata

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Kamen Rider Wizard: Showtime with the Dance Ring as Gargoyle (voice)
2012 Saint Seiya Omega (1 episode)
2010 Atashin'chi: The 3D Movie as Yoshioka (voice)
2009 Animal Detective Kiruminzoo (50 episodes) as Hirou Kijima
2008 Dragon Ball: Yo! Son Goku and His Friends Return!! as Abo (voice)
2007 Miyori's Forest as Daisuke (voice)
2007 Super Ninja Squad Inazuma!! SPARK as Gezoian Suru
2007 Dennou Coil (26 episodes) as Namecchi
2005 Rockman.EXE: The Program of Light and Darkness as Dekao
2002 My Family (11 episodes) as Yoshioka
2002 MegaMan NT Warrior (183 episodes) as Dex Oyama
2001 Princess Arete as Grovel (voice)
1993 Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (58 episodes) as Shinichi Nitta
1993 Crayon Shin-chan: Action Mask vs. Leotard Devil as Assistant Director (voice)
1975 Super Sentai (1 episode) as Manabiru (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page