Biography

We don't have a biography for Jillian Bell.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1984-04-25

Place of Birth Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 질리언 벨

Acting TV ShowsMovies

El Tonto
Women in Business
Splash
2019 Bless the Harts (3 episodes) as Violet Hart (voice)
2019 The Kelly Clarkson Show (1 episode) as Herself
2019 Brittany Runs a Marathon as Brittany
2019 Human Discoveries (10 episodes) as Minerva
2019 Sword of Trust as Cynthia
2019 What Just Happened??! with Fred Savage (1 episode)
2018 Charming as Additional Voices
2018 Game Over, Man! as Embarrassed Girl
2017 Rough Night as Alice
2017 Fist Fight as Counselor Holly
2016 Office Christmas Party as Trina
2016 Match Game (1 episode) as Herself - Panelist
2016 The Angry Birds Movie as Helen the Lunch Mom / Yoga Instructor (voice)
2016 Idiotsitter (20 episodes) as Gene Russell
2015 The Night Before as Betsy Greenberg
2015 Supermansion (28 episodes) as Lex Lightning
2015 Goosebumps as Lorraine Conyers
2014 Inherent Vice as Chlorinda
2014 22 Jump Street as Mercedes
2012 The Master as Susan Gregory
2012 Gravity Falls (1 episode) as Melody (voice)
2012 Love, Gloria as Cheryl
2011 Workaholics (86 episodes) as Jillian Belk
2011 Bob's Burgers (1 episode) as Mandy

Production

2019 Brittany Runs a Marathon Executive Producer
2016 Idiotsitter (10 episodes)Executive Producer

Creator

2016 Idiotsitter Creator

Writing

1975 Saturday Night Live (770 episodes)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page