Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1964-06-18 (56 years old)

Place of Birth Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, New York

Also Known As

  • Skull Von Krush
  • Von Krus
  • Vito Krus
  • Vito LoGrasso
  • Big Vito
  • Vito

Login to report an issue

Biography

Vito Joseph LoGrasso is an American professional wrestler, of Italian origin, best known for his work in World Championship Wrestling as Big Vito and more recently World Wrestling Entertainment and working for their "developmental territories" Ohio Valley Wrestling and Deep South Wrestling as Vito. Lograsso had a minor role as Bodo in the science fiction film The Survivor. He had a leading role in the 2014 horror thriller film The Church, alongside Clint Howard, Bill Moseley, Lisa Wilcox and Ashley C. Williams. He is also set in the role of Ricardo Lewis in the upcoming action thriller film Apnea, who also will work besides his acting as Stunt coordinator. Vito married former wrestling personality and model Noel Harlow LoGrasso on September 27, 2014. They previously worked together in the US, where she was billed as "Lil Noel" as a play on his "Big Vito" name.

Lograsso began podcasting with Vince Russo's "The Brand" on the RELM Network in July 2017. He opened up his own podcast series with his wife Noel and Russo in August 2017.

Lograsso (alongside former WWE NXT wrestler Adam Mercer) filed a concussion lawsuit against WWE in January 2015, claiming “serious neurological damage, including severe headaches, memory loss, depression and anxiety, as well as deafness” as a result of WWE run. The lawsuit was dismissed in April 2018.

Acting

2004
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1995
1993
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login