Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender -

Birthday 1985-02-23 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Toronto - Ontario - Canada

Also Known As

  • Ephraim Todd Ellis

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ephraim Todd Ellis is a Canadian actor. He is known for playing Rick Murray in the television show Degrassi: The Next Generation After his character reign on Degrassi, he also appeared in the Family series Naturally, Sadie as Vince in the episodes "Social Climbers," "Unusual Suspects," "Pack of Lies," and "Forest for the Trees." In 2005 he played the role of Riley on Zixx: Level 2 and in 2007-2009 he played Riley again on Zixx: Level 3. He also appeared in seasons 4 and 5 of the APTN show renegadepress.com in the role of Dylan. He also played the character Danny on the television show Falcon Beach which aired on Global. Ephraim began acting while studying at Earl Haig Secondary School in Toronto, Ontario. He served as a producer for the school's annual film festival, Zoom. His other television credits include an appearance in the television series Zoe Busiek: Wild Card for Lifetime. He has also starred in the Canadian Film Centre's 2004 feature White Out, which was entered in the Toronto International Film Festival. He also played Riley Kineston on Zixx. In 2009 He played the character Eli Keller on Family Biz in Ottawa, Ontario.

Acting

2019
2019
2016
2014
2009
2009
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login